Sandalwood has a soft yet tenacious sweet, earthy balsamic scent. It blends well with florals, spices, geranium, vetiver, patchouli, and coriander.
Its scent classification is balsamic and powdery.
Beauty Benefits
Sandalwood oil benefits any skin type, and can be used for very sensitive skin. It moisturizes dry, mature skin and balances oily skin. It calms irritated itchy skin and fights infection. It is commonly used in perfumery.
Emotional Benefits
Sandalwood oil stimulates the senses, soothes the emotions, and relieves stress.
Therapeutic Actions
Sandalwood oil softens and soothes skin, stimulates new cell growth, calms nerves and stimulates sexual desire. It is a mild aphrodisiac.















