Petitgrain is sometimes used to replace neroli.
Petitgrain has a refreshing, flowery-sweet scent. It blends well with all essential oils, especially florals.
Its scent classification is citrus.
Beauty Benefits
Pettigrain is used to treat acne and oily hair. It is often a fragrance component in soaps and cosmetics. It is commonly used in perfumery.
Emotional Benefits
Petitgrain is useful for anxiety, balancing the nervous system, depression, dyspepsia, insomnia, nervous exhaustion, and other stress-related conditions.
Therapeutic Actions
Petitgrain is an antidepressant, ant-iinfectious, antiseptic and antispasmodic. It is calmative with deodorant and stimulant properties.















