Palmarosa has a sweet green scent with floral undertones. It blends well with ylang ylang, lavender, geranium, coriander, florals and forest-like scents.
Its scent classification is green.
Beauty Benefits
Palmarosa oil can be used for any skin type. It regulates the production of sebum helping to normalize oily skin; it stimulates sebum production in dry skin, helping to replenish moisture. It discourages wrinkles, stimulates cell regeneration, heals wounds and blemishes. Long-term use of palmarosa oil diminishes broken capillaries.
Emotional Benefits
Palmarosa oil uplifts the emotions and calms the mindrops It reduces stress and tension and promotes recovery from nervous exhaustion brought on by stress.
Therapeutic Actions
Palamarosa oil improves digestion, stimulates circulation, cools fevers and fights infection.















